Grab this Great Opportunity: Apply for iLearn Scholarship, an India Government Scholarship for Africans. Hurry Now, Registration Ends Soon!

Don't waste your time at home: Gain 200Level admission into any university and course of your choice, through IJMB program. For more details, Call or WhatsApp 08032713621

STUDY ABROAD: Live, Work, and STUDY in Canada or any other country abroad with no stress. No payment until your visa is approved. CLICK HERE for more details or WhatsApp 09019196619

FULAFIA School Fees 2021/2022 Session is Out

FULAFIA School Fees: Federal University Lafia School Fees Schedule for 2021/2022 Session is Out. This is for 100l – 400l students. We will also show you the acceptance fee

fulafia school fees

This is to inform the public especially students of Federal University Lafia (FULAFIA), that the school fees for the 2021/2022 academic session is Forty-Five Thousand naira (N45,000) only.

RECOMMENDED LINKS:

FULAFIA SCHOOL FEES SCHEDULE 

The tuition fees for all students in the University is Forty-Five Thousand naira (N45,000) only (ie the fee is applicable to 100L, 200L, 300L and 400L).

The table below contains the breakdown of the school fees schedule.

  
S/NSUB-HEADCODEAMOUNT
YEAR 1(N)YEAR 2(N)YEAR 3 (N)YEAR 4(N)
1MEDICAL EXAMINATION10225,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
2IDENTITY CARD10222,000.00NILNILNIL
3SUG DUES1022500.00500.00500.00500.00
4STUDENT HAND BOOK10221,000.00NILNILNIL
5CAUTION10222,000.00NILNILNIL
6EXAMINATION10165,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
7LIBRARY10224,000.004,000.004,000.004,000.00
8SANITATION10225,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
9CAMPUS SECURITY10312,000.002,000.002,000.002,000.00
10SPORTS/GAMES10185,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
11MUNICIPAL SERVICES10227,000.0012,000.008,000.008,000.00
12LAB/STUDIO/WORKSHOP10225,000.005,000.004,000.004,000.00
13TEACHING PRACTICE/FIELD TRIP/SIWES/PROJECT1017NILNIL5,000.005,000.00
14FACULTY DUES1022500.00500.00500.00500.00
15DEPARTMENTAL DUES10221,000.001,000.001,000.001,000.00
   45,000.0045,000.0045,000.0045,000.00

OTHER CHARGES

  • Acceptance Fee (Fresh Students/DE) – 15,000.00
  • TURN-IT-IN FEE (Final year Students only) – 1,000.00
  • Matriculation Fee (New Students) – 1,000.00
  • Convocation fee (Final year only) – 2,000.00
  • Hostel fee (Per Session, for occupants only) – 20,000.00

GST Charges:

  • YR I – 8,000.00
  • YR II – 4,000.00
  • YR III – 3,000.00
  • D/E – 10,000.00

Alumni Development Levy (final year only) into Zenith Bank Acct No. 1215198874 – 6,000.00

MBBS Practicals = N10, 000.00, others in college of Medicine = N6, 000.00

Results/Verification/Issuance (all levels) N5, 000.00

Portal fee (all levels) N3, 500.00

CBT charges (100L & 200L only) N3, 000.00

ICT/Infrastructure N7, 000.00 all levels

***All fresh students (year 1 and Direct Entry) are to pay their fees in two stages:

  1. Acceptance fee only.
  2. Other fees/ charges after clearance by the department they are admitted into.

On no account should charges not approved by Management be charged on Students.

Signed: Bursar

SEE ALSO: 10 Secrets to Making Straight A’s in Higher Institution.

Thank you so much for reading this article, we really do appreciate. We hope you loved it, if you did, please share this page with your friends via the share buttons below. Sharing is caring.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
15 Comments
newest
oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Steph-Dora

Have Fulafia closed admission exercise for 2020/2021 jamb utme???

Naan comfort

Why are they not giving adimm nah

Martha Samuel koku

When is the school realising her own admission

Kwaghza cephas

Good day admin.i write to seek for a help,when is the resumption date for all student’s

Jessie

I need help
I have accepted my admission paid acceptance fee through the Xcul portal, waited for 48hrs as directed still yet saw no SMS
I checked back my portal
All it say is ALL RRRs MUST BE GENERATED ON OUR PORTAL,YOU’LL BE REDIRECTED TO LOGIN PAGE
no SMS from the bursar, no validation of payment report from portal
Please what do I do???

Perez

Can one apply DE

saddam Muhammad

pls when is school releasing her list

15
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
25 Shares
Share via
Copy link