Grab this Great Opportunity: Apply for iLearn Scholarship, an India Government Scholarship for Africans. Hurry Now, Registration Ends Soon!

Don't waste your time at home: Gain 200Level admission into any university and course of your choice, through IJMB program. For more details, Call or WhatsApp 08032713621

STUDY ABROAD: Live, Work, and STUDY in Canada or any other country abroad with no stress. No payment until your visa is approved. CLICK HERE for more details or WhatsApp 09019196619

Jigawa State College of Education School Fees 2022/2023 [UPDATED]

Jigawa State College of Education Schedule of Fees for 2022/2023 Academic session. This is the JSCOEG School fees.

This is to inform students of Jigawa state college of Education (JSCOE Gumel) that the management has released the schedule of fees for the 2022/2023 session. The fees are for NCE/Degree indigene and non-indigene students.

The JSCOE school fees is between N17,637 to N55,000 depending on the exact programme and year of study.

The table below will show you the exact fees for each programme.

FYI: JSCOEG Degree programmes are affiliated with the Bayero University Kano (BUK)

RECOMMENDED: Jigawa State College of Education Degree and NCE Courses Offered

JSCOE Gumel School Fees for All Students

NCE Programme

Registration FeesIndigenes (N)Non -Indigenes (N)
Pre-NCE17,63732,637
NCE Arts Level 10021,63736,637
NCE Science Level 10022,63737,637
NCE Arts Level 20018,13733,137
NCE Science Level 20019,13734,137
NCE Arts Level 30018,63733,637
NCE Science Level 30019,63734,637
Accommodation if available8,00010,000
Spill Over students10,00026,000
Application FormN4,0004,000
JSCOE Gumel School fees for NCE students

Undergraduate Degree Programme (Affiliated with Bayero University Kano BUK)

Registration FeesIndigenes (N)Non -Indigenes (N)
Newly Admitted Students44,00059,000
Returning Students40,00055,000
Accommodation if available8,00010,000
Spill Over students30,00030,000
Application FormN4,0004,000
JSCOE Gumel School fees for Degree students

How to Pay JSCOG Fees:

  • All NCE students are to pay into the JSCOE Revenue Account No: 1751081350, Polaris Bank Limited
  • All Degree students are to pay into the JSCOE Revenue Account No: 4030016946, Polaris Bank Limited

RECOMMENDED LINKS:

ALLSCHOOL TEAM

Thank you so much for reading this article, we really do appreciate. We hope you loved it, if you did, please share this page with your friends via the share buttons below. Sharing is caring.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
Share via
Copy link