STUDY ABROAD: Live, Work, and STUDY in Canada or any other country abroad with no stress. No payment until your visa is approved. CLICK HERE for more details or WhatsApp 09019196619

Don't waste your time at home: Gain 200Level admission into any university and course of your choice, through IJMB program. For more details, Call or WhatsApp 08032713621

2022 WAEC Time-Table for May/June Examinations [Final]

WAEC Timetable 2022: The 2022 West African Senior School Certificate Examinations (WASSCE) timetable has been released.

waec 2021 timetable

This is to inform the general public, especially candidates preparing to sit for the West African Senior School Certificate Examinations (WASSCE) that the West African Examination Council (WAEC) has released the updated and final waec timetable 2022.

According to the updated timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2022, will commence on Monday, 9th May, and will end on Friday, 24th June 2022.

TAKE NOTE OF THE FOLLOWING:

  • If you see * near a subject, it means the subject is available to candidates in Ghana only
  • If you see ** near a subject, it means the subject is available to candidates in Nigeria only
  • If you see *** near a subject, it means the subject is available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
  • If you see **** near a subject, it means the subject is available to candidates in Liberia only
  • If you see ***** near a subject, it means the subject is available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

RECOMMENDED LINKS:

WAEC Timetable for May/June.

DATE

SUBJECT PAPER

TIME(GMT)

Monday, 9th

May, 2022

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June , 2022

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 16th May, 2022

English Language 3 (Oral)***

English Language 3 (Oral)***

08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)

09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.  (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set) 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.

10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay)**

Mining 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.

10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) **

10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay)**

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs.  – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs.  – 11:20 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)***

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Upholstery 2 (Essay)**

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay)**

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

 

 

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay)**

Store Management 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)**

Office Practice 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 20th May, 2022

Stenography 2(Essay)**

Stenography 1(Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.

09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.

09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay)**

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.

10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Garment Making 2 (Essay)**

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) **

14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.

 

 

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

Music 3A (Aural)

08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

 

 

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

Friday, 27th May, 2022

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Shorthand

13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

 

 

Monday, 30th May, 2022

Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)

11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

DATE

SUBJECT/PAPER

TIME (GMT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay)**

Edo 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

Geography 2 (Essay) Geography 1(Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)

14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.

Monday, 6th June, 2022

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****

Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****

13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.

14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

English Language 2(Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /****

13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs

Friday, 10th June, 2022

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs

Monday, 13th June, 2022

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June, 2022

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June, 2022

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)*****

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)

14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Friday, 24th June, 2022

Typewriting Typewriting

08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set) 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Other Important Notes:

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    1. Visual Art 3
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    2. General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3: The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    3. Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical):  Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    4. Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

ALLSCHOOL TEAM

ALLSCHOOL TEAM wishes you best of luck in your examination.

Thank you so much for reading this article, we really do appreciate. We hope you loved it, if you did, please share this page with your friends via the share buttons below. Sharing is caring.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
21 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Humble star

Thanks for your information

Human being

English paper III is two in the time table. Why?

Edo man

I really need the timetable
But that is not the complete timetable

HARUNA BASIRU

Thanks

Daniel

Thanks for the update

Collins Morgan

I hope this year examination will go like The other years of examination has being going

Thankgod

Good 👍

Henry okorie

Timetable send

Sabiat

Tnx for the update

Samuel odinaka

09018773546

tmp-cam-5664124167889344361.jpg
Agboola Lukman

Thanks for infom

21
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
546 Shares
Share via
Copy link